CLUB RECORDS

FEMALE

50M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 M.Morrison 51.62 1998 M.Morrison 51.62 1998
U/8 L.Stickland 44.50 2007 L.Stickland 44.50 2007
9&10 L.Stickland 34.53 2009 L.Stickland 34.53 2009
11&12 A.Pekar 34.89 1993 S.Manovski 32.62 1986
13&14 R.Arnold 30.14 1993 R.Arnold 30.14 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 31.04 1994 R.Arnold 31.04 1994
Snr L.Adams-Newey 32.55 2016 L.Adams-Newey 32.55 2016
Open R.Arnold 30.14 1993 R.Arnold 30.14 1993

 

100M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 T.Lemon 1:54.19 1992 T.Lemon 1:54.19 1992
9&10 L.Sticklan 1:27.19 2009 L.Stickland 1:21.65 2009
11&12 A.Pekar 1:22.99 1993 K.Millington 1:19.03 2005
13&14 R.Arnold 1:05.27 1993 R.Arnold 1:05.27 1993
15&16 W.Ewwn 1:11.82 1985 R.Arnold 1:04.67 1994
Snr L.Skene 1:11.77 1992 L.Skene 1:11.77 1992
Open R.Arnold 1:05.27 1993 R.Arnold 1:04.67 1994

 

200M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 3:23.94 2009 L.Sticklan 3:14.60 2009
11&12 M.Maciol 3:14.81 1993 M.Maciol 3:14.81 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 2:31.83 1992 R.Arnold 2:24.54 1993
15&16 W.Ewen 2:33.60 1986 R.Arnold 2:19.75 1994
Snr M.Skene 2:51.89 1995 L.Skene 3:10.08 1993
Open R.Arnold 2:31.83 1993 R.Arnold 2:19.75 1994

 

100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 M.Morrison 1:57.07 1998 M.Morrison 1:57.07 1998
U/8 L.Stickland 1:34.93 2007 L.Stickland 1:34.93 2007
9&10 L.Stickland 1:18.19 2009 L.Stickland 1:16.57 2009
11&12 A.Scattolin 1:20.64 1994 K.Millington 1:19.62 2005
13&14 R.Arnold 1:11.10 1993 V.Lockley 1:10.15 2013
15&16 M.Skene 1:11.29 1994 M.Skene 1:11.29 1994
Snr L.Skene 1:15.35 1994 L.Skene 1:15.35 1994
Open R.Arnold 1:11.10 1993 R.Arnold 1:11.10 1993

 

200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 3:33.16 2006 L.Stickland 3:33.16 2006
9&10 L.Stickland 2:52.40 2009 L.Stickland 2:46.14 2009
11&12 C.Patterson 2:38.15 2000 C.Patterson 2:38.15 2000
13&14 R.Arnold 2:28.59 1993 R.Arnold 2:26.72 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 2:35.24 1994 R.Arnold 2:26.72 1994
Snr P.Arnold 2:43.60 1993 M.Skene 2:36.33 1994
Open R.Arnold 2:28.59 1993 R.Arnold 2:26.72 1994

 

400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10
11&12 A.Scattolin 6:03.39 1994 A.Scattolin 6:20.24 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 5:23.47 1993 R.Arnold 5:02.75 1993
15&16 W.Ewen 5:13.59 1994 R.Arnold 5:00.31 1994
Snr P.Arnold 6:00.38 1994 P.Arnold 6:00.38 1994
Open R.Arnold 5:13.59 1994 R.Arnold 5:00.31 1994

 

50M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 M.Morrison 46.95 1998 M.Morrison 46.95 1998
U/8 L.Stickland 36.41 2007 L.Stickland 36.41 2007
9&10 L.Stickland 30.13 2009 L.Stickland 30.13 2009
11&12 C.McDonald 29.62 1994 C.McDonald 29.43 1994
13&14 S. Ferrali 28.07 2015 S. Ferrali 28.07 2015
15&16 S. Ferrali 27.83 2016 S. Ferrali 27.83 2016
Snr M.Skene 29.00 1994 M.Skene 29.34 1994
Open R.Arnold 28.08 1992 R.Arnold 28.08 1992

 

100M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 M.Smith 1:26.68 2000 M.Smith 1:26.68 2000
9&10 L.Stickland 1:09.31 2009 L.Stickland 1:06.12 2009
11&12 C.McDonald 1:07.99 1994 C.McDonald 1:03.95 1994
13&14 R.Arnold 1:00.42 1993 R.Arnold 59.72 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 1:00.61 1994 R.Arnold 59.53 1994
Snr M.Skene 1:03.24 1994 M.Skene 1:02.41 1994
Open R.Arnold 1:00.42 1993 R.Arnold 59.53 1994

 

200M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 2:39.54 2007 L.Stickland 2:26.07 2009
11&12 K.Lemon 2:38.41 1993 C.McDonald 2:20.16 1994
13&14 R.Arnold 2:12.51 1992 R.Arnold 2:09.99 1993
15&16 W.Ewen 2:19.84 1987 R.Arnold 2:06.58 1994
Snr P.Arnold 2:24.85 1993 L.Dedman 2:10.35 1981
Open R.Arnold 2:12.51 1992 R.Arnold 2:06.58 1994

 

400M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 5:31.11 2009 L.Stickland 5:31.11 2009
11&12 K.Millington 5:21.32 2006 K.Millington 5:21.32 2006
13&14 R.Arnold 4:42.64 1993 R.Arnold 4:31.66 1993
15&16 W.Ewen 4:50.89 1985 R.Arnold 4:25.14 1994
Snr P.Arnold 4:57.93 1993 P.Arnold 4:57.93 1993
Open R.Arnold 4:42.64 1993 R.Arnold 4:25.14 1994

 

800M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 A.Bloomcamp 13:44.56 1999 A.Bloomcamp 13:44.56 1999
11&12 A.Scattolin 11:19.41 1994 A.Scattolin 11:19.41 1994
13&14 R.Arnold 9:19.87 1994 R.Arnold 9:12.10 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 9:43.14 1994 W.Ewen 9:58.16 1985
Snr L.Skene 11:00.39 1994 L.Skene 11:00.39 1994
Open R.Arnold 9:19.87 1994 R.Arnold 9:12.10 1993

 

1500M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 23:44.36 2008 L.Stickland 23:44.36 2008
11&12 L.Stickland 20:29.78 2009 L.Stickland 20:29.78 2009
13&14 R.Arnold 18:06.16 1994 R.Arnold 18:06.16 1994
15&16 R.Arnold 17:58.22 1994 R;Arnold 17:58.22 1994
Snr M.Skene 22:00.11 1994 M.Skene 22:00.11 1994
Open R.Arnold 17:58.22 1994 R.Arnold 17:58.22 1994

 

50M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 M.Morrison 54.64 1998 M.Morrison 54.64 1998
U/8 M.Smith 44.94 2000 T.Lemon 43.44 1992
9&10 L.Stickland 35.62 2009 L.Stickland 35.62 2009
11&12 K.Lemon 35.69 1993 K.Lemon 35.69 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 31.71 1993 R.Arnold 31.71 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 31.98 1994 R.Arnold 31.98 1994
Snr M.Skene 33.09 1994 M.Skene 33.09 1994
Open R.Arnold 31.71 1993 R.Arnold 31.71 1993

 

100M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 M.Smith 1:35.56 2000 M.Smith 1:35.56 2000
9&10 L.Stickland 1:17.81 2009 L.Stickland 1:16.66 2009
11&12 A.Scattolin 1:16.38 1994 A.Cameron 1:14.84 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 1:07.50 1993 R.Arnold 106.63 1993
15&16 R.Arnold 1:07.28 1994 R.Arnold 1:05.39 1994
Snr M.Skene 1:15.63 1994 M.Skene 1:11.53 1994
Open R.Arnold 1:07.28 1994 R.Arnold 1:05.39 1994

 

200M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 2:49.68 2008 L.Stickland 2:41.97 2009
11&12 A.Scattolin 2:45.94 1993 A.Scattolin 2:42.68 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 2:25.13 1993 R.Arnold 2:18.54 1993
15&16 M.Skene 2:43.07 1993 R.Arnold 2:17.10 1994
Snr M.Skene 2:41.05 1994 L.Dedman 2:29.31 1981
Open R.Arnold 2:25.13 1993 R.Arnold 2:17.10 1994

 

50M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 M.Smith 1:06.03 1998 M.Smith 1:06.03 1998
U/8 J.Millington 48.54 2004 J.Millington 48.02 2004
9&10 K.Millington 41.12 2004 J.Millington 39.89 2006
11&12 C.Patterson 37.53 2000 C.Patterson 37.53 2000
13&14 A.Scattolin 37.66 1994 V.Lockley 35.90 2013
15&16 M.Skene 37.23 1993 M.Skene 37.23 1993
Snr M.Skene 38.91 1994 M.Skene 38.91 1994
Open M.Skene 37.23 1993 M.Skene 37.23 1993

 

100M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 J.Millington 1:48.10 2004 J.Millington 1:48.10 2004
9&10 K.Millington 1:32.18 2004 L.Stickland 1:27.37 2009
11&12 C.Patterson 1:20.76 2000 J.Millington 1:20.44 2007
13&14 A.Appleby 1:23.87 1985 K.Millington 1:16.05 2007
15&16 M.Skene 1:25.85 1994 M.Skene 1:22.26 1994
Snr M.Skene 1:26.38 1995 M.Skene 1:23.66 1995
Open A.Appleby 1:23.87 1985 A.Scattolin 1:21.50 1994

 

200M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 3:13.82 2009 L.Stickland 3:09.38 2009
11&12 C.Paterson 2:55.45 2000 J.Millington 2:54.92 2007
13&14 A.Appleby 2:54.91 1985 K.Millington 2:47.65 2007
15&16 M.Skene 3:23.17 1993 R.Arnold 2:58.46 1995
Snr L.Skene 3:24.89 1992 L.Skene 3:24.89 1992
Open A.Appleby 2:54.91 1985 A.Appleby 2:54.91 1985

MALE

 

50M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 T.Ma 56.57 2004 T.Ma 56.57 2004
U/8 S.Smith 50.13 1993 M.Jones 48.73 1992
9&10 T.Ma 37.69 2009 J. Stickland 37.28 2014
11&12 N.Ciancio 33.03 1992 N.Ciancio 32.41 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 28.64 1994 N.Ciancio 28.64 1994
15&16 J.Chrimes 31.02 1992 J.Chrimes 31.03 1992
Snr S.Ross 27.86 1989 S.Ross 27.86 1989
Open S.Ross 27.86 1989 S.Ross 27.86 1989

 

100M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 A.Chow 1:57.44 1994 A.Chow 1:57.44 1993
9&10 A.Chow 1:28.88 1994 A.Chow 1:23.25 1994
11&12 N.Ciancio 1:14.32 1992 N.Ciancio 1:10.87 1993
13&14 N.Ciancio 1:07.43 1993 N.Ciancio 1:05.14 1993
15&16 S.Ross 1:07.45 1985 S.Ross 1:07.45 1985
Snr S.Ross 1:03.86 1989 S.Ross 1:03.86 1989
Open S.Ross 1:03.86 1989 S.Ross 1:03.86 1989

 

200M BUTTERFLY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 L.Rich 5:23.29 2009 L.Rich 5:23.29 2009
9&10 A.Chow 3:17.77 1994 A.Chow 3:17.77 1994
11&12 N.Ciancio 2:54.29 1992 N.Ciancio 2:54.29 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 2:58.44 1993 N.Ciancio 2:27.76 1993
15&16 S.Ross 2:26.41 1985 S.Ross 2:26.41 1985
Snr S.Ross 2:15.98 1987 S.Ross 2:15.98 1987
Open S.Ross 2:15.98 1987 S.Ross 2:15.98 1987

 

100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 T.Ma  1:12.59 2004 T.Ma 2:12.59 2004
U/8 T.Ma 1:31.24 2006 T.Ma 1:31.24 2006
9&10 T.Ma 1:23.60 2009 T.Ma 1:23.60 2009
11&12 N.Ciancio 1:14.59 1992 N.Ciancio 1:14.59 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 1:10.73 1994 N.Ciancio 1:10.73 1994
15&16 D.Skene 1:11.20 1994 J.Chrimes 1:11.58 1992
Snr J.Langfeldt 1:04.26 1994 J.Langfeldt 1:04.26 1994
Open J.langfeldt 1:04.26 1994 J.Langfeldt 1:04.26 1994

 

200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 K.Williams 3:57.52 1994 K.Williams 3:57.52 1994
9&10 A.Chow 2:59.89 1994 A.Chow 2:52.33 1994
11&12 S.Casey 2:42.78 1986 S.Casey 2:42.78 1986
13&14 N.Ciancio 2:27.61 1993 N.Ciancio 2:23.23 1993
15&16 S.Ross 2:31.23 1985 S.Ross 2:31.23 1985
Snr J.Langfeldt 2:21.49 1994 S.Ross 2:26.77 1989
Open J.Langfeldt 2:21.49 1994 N.Ciancio 2:23.23 1993

 

400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 A.Chow 6:33.31 1994 N.Scattolin 7:27.64 1993
11&12 N.Ciancio 5:55.45 1992 N.Ciancio 5:55.45 1992
13&14 A.Pianta 5:45.59 1994 A.Pianta 6:03.33 1993
15&16 S.Wilson 5:10.39 1985 D.Wilson 5:10.39 1985
Snr S.Ross 5:02.86 1988 S.Ross 5:02.86 1988
Open S.Ross 5:02.86 1988 S.Ross 5:02.86 1988

 

50M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 D.Lambrinos 1:03.04 1998 D.Lambrinos 1:03.04 1998
U/8 T.Ma 45.59 2006 S.Ross 45.40 1975
9&10 J.Anderson 38.10 1993 J.Stickland 37.82 2014
11&12 N.Ciancio 33.89 1992 N.Ciancio 33.89 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 32.02 1993 N.Ciancio 32.02 1993
15&16 D.Skene 32.52 1994 D.Skene 32.52 1994
Snr P.Hawking 31.03 1994 J.Langfeldt 29.03 1994
Open P.Hawking 31.03 1994 J.Langfeldt 29.03 1994

 

100M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 T.Ma 1:43.54 2006 T.Ma 1:43.54 2006
9&10 A.Chow 1:26.16 1994 A.Leroy 1:20.00 1977
11&12 N.Ciancio 1:14.99 1992 N.Ciancio 1:11.91 1993
13&14 N.Ciancio 1:11.76 1993 N.Ciancio 1:09.68 1993
15&16 B.Sniegowski 1:10.60 1985 B.Sniegowski 1:10.60 1985
Snr J.Langfeldt 1:03.68 1994 J.Fox 1:02.13 1982
Open J.Langfeldt 1:03.68 1994 J.Fox 1:02.13 1982

 

200M BACKSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 K.Williams 4:02.13 1993 K.Williams 4:02.13 1993
9&10 K.Scattolin 3:10.68 1993 N.Scattolin 3;10.68 1993
11&12 S.Casey 2:43.78 1986 S.Casey 2:43.78 1986
13&14 N.Ciancio 2:23.77 1993 N.Ciancio 2:27.48 1993
15&16 D.Wilson 2:33.17 1985 D.Wilson 2:33.17 1985
Snr S.Ross 2:28.96 1989 S.Ross 2:28.96 1989
Open S.Ross 2:28.06 1989 N.Ciancio 2:27.48 1993

 

50M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 T.Ma 1:10.80 2004 T.Ma 1:10.80 2004
U/8 K.Williams 49.31 1993 J.McKay 47.70 1977
9&10 A.Chow 43.96 1994 J.Stickland 40.82 2014
11&12 N.Ciancio 37.11 1992 N.Ciancio 33.61 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 32.91 1993 N.Ciancio 32.70 1993
15&16 J.Chrimes 35.99 1992 J.Chrimes 35.99 1992
Snr A.Weiland 34.14 1985 A.Weiland 34.14 1985
Open N.Ciancio 32.91 1993 N.Ciancio 32.70 1993

 

100M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 A.Chow 1:50.75 1993 A.Chow 1:50.75 1993
9&10 A.Chow 1:35.56 1993 J.McKay 1:31.22 1979
11&12 N.Ciancio 1:21.69 1992 N.Ciancio 1:16.54 1993
13&14 A.Burns 1:17.91 1992 N.Ciancio 1:11.08 1993
15&16 J.Chrimes 1:23.68 1992 J.Chrimes 1:23.68 1992
Snr A.Weiland 1:15.96 1985 A.Weiland 1:15.96 1985
Open A.Weiland 1:15.96 1985 N.Ciancio 1:11.08 1993

 

200M BREASTSTROKE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8
9&10 N.Scattolin 3:33.86 1993 N.Scattolin 3:33.86 1993
11&12 N.Ciancio 2:54.29 1992 N.Ciancio 2:54.29 1992
13&14 N.Ciancio 2:52.60 1993 N.Ciancio 2:45.60 1993
15&16 A.Burns 2:48.61 1992 A.Burns 2:48.61 1992
Snr A.Weiland 2:43.89 1985 A.Weiland 2:43.89 1985
Open A.Weiland 2:43.89 1985 A.Weiland 2:43.89 1985

 

50M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6 T.Ma 48.00 2004 T.Ma 48.00 2004
U/8 T.Ma 38.27 2006 A.Chow 35.93 1993
9&10 J.Anderson 33.45 1993 J.Anderson 33.45 1993
11&12 N.Ciancio 27.70 1993 N.Ciancio 27.70 1993
13&14 N.Ciancio 26.40 1993 N.Ciancio 26.40 1993
15&16 J.Chrimes 27.40 1992 J.Chrimes 27.40 1993
Snr J.Langfeldt 24.47 1994 J.Langfeldt 24.59 1994
Open J.Langfeldt 24.47 1994 J.Langfeldt 24.59 1994

 

100M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 T.Ma 1:26.07 2006 T.Ma 1:26.07 2006
9&10 A.Chow 1:14.89 1994 A.Chow 1:13.88 1994
11&12 N.Ciancio 1:05.22 1992 N.Ciancio 1:02.61 1993
13&14 N.Ciancio 59.63 1995 N.Ciancio 58.16 1993
15&16 S.Ross 57.46 1985 S.Ross 56.84 1984
Snr S.Ross 56.29 1989 S.Ross 54.11 1988
Open S.Ross 56.29 1989 S.Ross 54.11 1988

 

200M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 W.Rennie 3:39.21 1999 W.Rennie 3:39.21 1999
9&10 A.Chow 2:41.29 1994 A.Chow 2:45.84 1994
11&12 S.Casey 2;26.11 1986 S.Casey 2:26.11 1986
13&14 N.Ciancio 2:15.78 1994 N.Ciancio 2:11.28 1993
15&16 S.Ross 2:07.62 1985 S.Ross 2:07.62 19845
Snr S.Ross 2:04.17 1989 S.Ross 1:57.95 1988
Open S.Ross 2:04.17 1989 S.Ross 1:57.95 1988

 

400M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 L.Rich 7:44.50 2009 L.Rich 7:44.50 2009
9&10 A.Chow 6:02.58 1994 A.Chow 6:02.58 1994
11&12 J.Buckner 5:12.49 1985 J.Buckner 5:12.49 1985
13&14 D.Skene 5:05.08 1993 D.Skene 5:05.08 1993
15&16 S.Buckner 4:33.34 1985 S.Buckner 4:33.34 1985
Snr S.Ross 4:23.00 1988 S.Ross 4:23.00 1988
Open S.Ross 4:23.00 1989 S.Ross 4:23.00 1988

 

800M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 K.Williams 16:03.60 1994 K.Williams 16:03.60 1994
9&10 N.Scattolin 13:15.08 1994 N.Scattolin 13:15.08 1994
11&12 J.Buckner 11:08.48 1985 J.Buckner 11:08.48 1985
13&14 N.Ciancio 10:11.23 1994 N.Ciancio 10:11.23 1994
15&16 S.Buckner 9:30.13 1985 S.Buckner 9:30.13 1985
Snr S.Ross 9:21.37 1988 S.Ross 9:21.37 1988
Open S.Ross 9:21.37 1988 S.Ross 9:21.37 1988

 

1500M FREESTYLE
RECORD BY CLUB MEMBER SHORT COURSE RECORD
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/6
U/8 K.Williams 32:06.49 1994 K.Williams 32:06.49 1994
9&10 N.Scattolin 24:57.67 1994 N.Scattolin 24:57.67 1994
11&12 D.Godau 22:56.78 2000 D.Godau 22:56.78 2000
13&14 N.Ciancio 18:53.59 1994 N.Ciancio 19:18.59 1994
15&16 D.Wilson 18:04.95 1985 D.Wilson 18:04.95 1985
Snr
Open D.Wilson 18:04.95 1985 D.Wilson 9:21.37 1988

LONG COURSE RECORDS

50M BUTTERFLY
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 T. Lemon 43.66 1993 S. Heathcote 46.26 1978
9&10 L. Stickland 32.56 2009 N. Ciancio 39.30 1989
11&12 K. Millington 34.16 2006 N. Cianco 30.81 1993
13&14 R. Arnold 30.37 1993 A. Pianta 31.03 1994
15&16 R. Arnold 29.98 1995 S. Corlette 32.38 1993
Snr J. Celotti 29.59 1987 S. Ross 26.54 1987
Open J. Celotti 29.59 1987 S. Ross 26.54 1987

 

100M BUTTERFLY
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L. Pobega 1:17.93 1977 D. Armati 1:24.13 1979
11&12 B. Weldon 1:10.30 1976 N. Cianco 1:08.04 1993
13&14 R. Arnold 1:06.25 1994 F.Mielke 1:05.10 1971
15&16 L. Dedman 1:05.10 1981 S. Ross 1:02.90 1985
Snr M. Skene 1:14.50 1995 R.Seymour 57.33 1973
Open L.Dedman 1:05.10 1981 R. Seymour 57.33 1973

 

200M BUTTERFLY
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L. Pobega 2:56.46 1977 D. Armati 3:00.39 1979
11&12 B. Weldon 2:30.64 1976 D.Armati 2:32.22 1981
13&14 W.Ewen 2:20.25 1985 D.Armati 2:24.68 1982
15&16 L. Dedman 2:19.86 1981 J.McEvoy 2:15.88 1979
Snr R.Seymour 2:05.37 1974
Open L.Dedman 2:19.86 1981 R. Seymour 2:05.37 1974

 

200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 2:45.14 2009 A.Chow 2:54.99 1994
11&12 C.Patterson 2:39.17 2000 N.Ciancio 2:29.30 1993
13&14 L.Dedman 2:27.00 1980 A.Tan 2:24.68 1982
15&16 L.Dedman 2:21.79 1982 F.Mielke 2:22.10 1972
Snr M.Skene 2:45.30 1995 J.Fox 2:13.78 1982
Open L.Dedman 2:21.79 1982 J.Fox 2:13.78 1982

 

400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L.Pobega 6:23.90 1977
11&12 L.Pobega 6:05.87 1978 N.Ciancio 5:49.68 1993
13&14 L.Dedman 5:08.43 1980 F.Mielke 5:28.10 1970
15&16 L.Dedman 4:59.72 1982 F.Mielke 4:59.60 1971
Snr W.Sweeney 4:46.35 1979
Open L.Dedman 4:59.72 1982 W.Sweeney 4:47.61 1979

 

50M BACKSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 L.Stickland 45.17 2006 S.Blott 44.14 1985
9&10 L.Stickland 35.84 2009 A.Leroy 37.32 1978
11&12 A.Cameron 35.49 1993 N.Ciancio 33.60 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 32.88 1993 A.Pianta 34.98 1994
15&16 R.Arnold 32.30 1995 S.Corlette 35.30 1993
Snr M.Skene 33.47 1995 O.Arnold 31.63 1993
Open R.Arnold 32.30 1995 O.Arnold 31.63 1993

 

100M BACKSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 M.Miller 1:49.00 1980 A.Edwards 1:51.89 1993
9&10 M.Miller 1:19.46 1982 A.Leroy 1:21.92 1978
11&12 M.Miller 1:14.28 1982 S.Casey 1:12.71 1988
13&14 L.Dedman 1:07.04 1980 A.Tan 1:07.96 1982
15&16 L.Dedman 1:05.66 1982 F.Mielke 1:05.20 1972
Snr M.Skene 1:14.34 1995 J.Fox 1:01.02 1982
Open L.Dedman 1:05.66 1982 J.Fox 1:01.03 1982

 

200M BACKSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 2:43.96 2009 A.Leroy 2:49.30 1978
11&12 M.Miller 2:39.49 1982 S.Casey 2:32.83 1986
13&14 L.Dedman 2:24.89 1980 A.Tan 2:25.05 1982
15&16 R.Arnold 2:20.19 1995 M.Dearing 2:18.69 1978
Snr J.Fox 2:11.53 1982
Open R.Arnold 2:2019 1995 J.Fox 2:11.53 1982

 

50M BREASTSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 J.Millington 47.53 2004 D.Cavanagh 48.10 1977
9&10 L.Stickland 39.22 2009 P.Stamtopoulos 44.14 1984
11&12 K.Millington 36.79 2006 N.Ciancio 34.73 1993
13&14 K.Millington 36.33 2007 A.Pianta 36.03 1994
15&16 V.Lockley 36.72 2014 A.Burns 35.07 1993
Snr M.Skene 38.55 1995
Open M.Skene 38.03 1994 N.Ciancio 34.73 1993

 

100M BREASTSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 D.Cavanagh 1:55.10 1977
9&10 K.Millington 1:31.25 2004 A.Chow 1:33.81 1994
11&12 C.Patterson 1:22.43 2000 N.Ciancio 1:15.11 1993
13&14 V.Lockley 1:18.71 2013 P.Shrives 1:12.30 1978
15&16 V.Lockley 1:18.63 2014 J.Fox 1:11.85 1982
Snr M.Skene 1:27.76 1995
Open A.Miller 1:19.49 1974 J.Fox 1:11.85 1982

 

200M BREASTSTROKE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 D.Armati 3:43.23 1979
9&10 L.Stickland 3:18.89 2009 D.Armati 3:22.37 1980
11&12 C.Patterson 2:55.96 2000 N.Ciancio 2:47.17 1993
13&14 V.Lockley 2:43.61 2013 N.Ciancio 2:47.25 1994
15&16 V.Lockley 2:48.83 2013 P.Shrives 2:38.57 1978
Snr P.Shrives 2:36.45 1979
Open A.Appleby 2:47.69 1985 S.Ross 2:36.45 1979

 

50M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 M.Smith 39.15 1999 S.Ross 37.00 1977
9&10 L.Stickland 30.07 2009 S.Ross 32.50 1979
11&12 C.McDonald 30.63 1994 N.Ciancio 27.05 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 28.48 1994 A.Pianta 30.66 1994
15&16 R.Arnold 27.95 1995 S.Corlette 29.18 1993
Snr M.Skene 29.72 1995 J.Fox 25.12 1982
Open R.Arnold 27.95 1995 J.Fox 25.12 1982

 

100M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8 R.Hallowell 1:31.60 1972 D.Armati 1:31.69 1979
9&10 L.Stickland 1:07.92 2009 A.Leroy 1:12.86 1978
11&12 B.Weldon 1:05.35 1976 N.Ciancio 1:02.75 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 1:01.49 1994 A.Tan 57.84 1982
15&16 L.Dedman 1:00.09 1982 S.Ross 56.12 1985
Snr M.Skene 1:03.97 1995 S.Ross 54.87 1988
Open L.Dedman 1:00.09 1982 S.Ross 54.87 1988

 

200M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L.Stickland 2:30.66 1977 D.Armati 3:22.37 1980
11&12 B.Weldon 2:24.10 1976 N.Ciancio 2:47.17 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 2:12.42 1994 N.Ciancio 2:47.25 1994
15&16 L.Dedman 2:09.45 1982 P.Shrives 2:38.57 1978
Snr K.Davidson 2:43.81 1995 P.Shrives 2:36.45 1979
Open L.Dedman 2:09.45 1982 S.Ross 2:36.45 1979

 

400M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 L.Pobega 5:20.84 1977 D.Armati 5:29.89 1979
11&12 B.Weldon 4:52.84 1976 C.Davis 4:53.58 1976
13&14 L.Dedman 4:33.52 1980 R.Milland 4:23.53 1978
15&16 L.Dedman 4:27.85 1982 W.Sweeney 4:21.40 1977
Snr K.Davidson 5:36.59 1995 J.Fox 4:13.09 1982
Open L.Dedman 4:27.85 1982 J.Fox 4:13.09 1982

 

800M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10 H.Burke 12:44.23 1993
11&12 M.Maciol 11:27.94 1993
13&14 R.Arnold 9:34.06 1993 W.Sweeney 9:35.70 1975
15&16 L.Dedman 9:09.20 1982 R.Milland 8:57.26 1979
Snr
Open L.Dedman 9:09.20 1982 R.Milland 8:57.26 1979

 

1500M FREESTYLE
FEMALE
MALE
AGE NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
U/8
9&10
11&12 A.Cameron 21:51.26 1992
13&14 R.Arnold 18:29.21 1993 W.Sweeney 18:22.50 1975
15&16 R.Arnold 18:40.14 1992 W.Sweeney 17:45.30 1977
Snr K.Davidson 21:58.17 1995 J.Fox 17:10.00 1981
Open R.Arnold 18:29.21 1993 J.Fox 17:10.00 1981